PRIVACY POLICY

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION CHARTER

Introduction

The website https://www.mamie-stella.com/ is edited and operated by the simplified joint stock company SABES, located at 50 impasse de la Sereine in BEYNOST (01700), registered with the RCS of BOURG-EN-BRESSE under number 900 683 616.

By registering on our website or by contacting us by e-mail or by post, as well as by browsing all the pages of our website, you acknowledge having read all of this personal data protection charter and have accepted it without reservation.

The purpose of this charter is to inform you about the way in which SABES collects, uses, processes and communicates your personal data.

The collection and processing of your data is carried out in accordance with current legislation on the protection of personal data and in particular European Regulation No. 679/2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data. personal data and to law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, relating to data processing, files and freedoms, in its current version.

Data controller

The person responsible for processing your personal data is SABES, which determines the purposes and methods of processing.

To contact us:

Legal basis for the collection and purposes of the processing

The SABES company offers online leisure, educational and decorative objects, for sale or for hire.

Only adults can register on our website and place an order. SABES does not collect or store personal data of identified minors.

Registration and ordering on the site

The data that we collect directly when you register on our website or when you contact us by e-mail or by post are those strictly necessary for the proper execution of the sales or rental contract between you and the company SABES.

The data collected is thus used for the preparation of quotes and invoices, the traceability of sales and rental operations, the management of orders, deliveries, payments and returns and customer follow-up.

To be able to register on our website and to place an order, you must provide certain information about yourself. We therefore inform you that, if you do not wish to communicate the requested data, you will not be able to create a customer account on our website and you will not be able to place any order.

Newsletter subscription

In addition, certain data may be requested from you in order to subscribe to our newsletter.

The collection of this data is optional and is based exclusively on your express consent.

These data are collected in order to keep you informed of our activities and our news.

You can always notify us of your intention to withdraw your consent, either by clicking on the link "Unsubscribe from the newsletter" at the bottom of each newsletter e-mail, or by sending us a message. making the request directly by e-mail or post.

Cookies

Certain data may be processed for statistical purposes with a view to improving our services, on the basis of our legitimate interest in promoting our website and our products (see: Cookies ) < / p>

Data recipients

With whom do we share your personal data?

For the purposes of the purposes presented above, we share some of your personal data with:

  • our carriers, in order to deliver the items you have ordered,
  • our technical service providers, as part of maintenance or correction operations,
  • our online payment service providers,
  • social networks, when you accept the deposit of associated cookies.

We also inform you that we may be required, exceptionally and to the extent necessary to comply with any applicable law and regulation, to share your personal data with official bodies and legally authorized administrative or judicial authorities, to their request.

No data transmission is made to entities located in countries which are not members of the European Union.

Data retention period

The personal data collected during your registration is kept in our active database for a maximum period of 24 months from your registration or your last order. This data is then kept in our intermediate archiving database for a maximum period of 24 months. After that, this data is deleted.

Your personal data collected when placing an order is kept in our active database until the delivery of your order. This data is then stored in our intermediate archiving database for a maximum period of 24 months after your last order. After that, this data is deleted.

We also inform you that we are legally bound to keep invoices for a period of ten (10) years from their issue. These will be kept in our intermediate archiving database.

As an exception, we may keep certain data longer for evidentiary purposes in the event of a claim, dispute, mediation or legal dispute.

If you have given your express consent to the collection and processing of your personal data for commercial prospecting operations (newsletter), the data necessary for these operations will be kept in our active database until you unsubscribe. You can always notify us of your intention to withdraw your consent, either by clicking on the link "Unsubscribe from the newsletter" at the bottom of each newsletter e-mail, or by sending it to us directly. request by e-mail or post. Your data will then be deleted.

Protection and storage measures

The SABES company protects and secures the personal data collected and processed and has taken the necessary physical, electronic and organizational protection measures to prevent any loss, misuse, damage, destruction or disclosure. < / p>

If we find a breach of security in the processing of your data that may pose a high risk, we will notify you as soon as possible. We will then detail the nature of the violation encountered and the measures put in place to put a stop to it.

The data collected is stored in hosting centers located at GANDI SAS: Simplified joint stock company with a capital of € 630,000 having its head office at 63-65 boulevard Masséna Paris (75013) FRANCE Siren 423 093 459 RCS PARIS - VAT number FR81423093459 - Tel +33 (0) 1 70.37.76.61 - Fax +33. (0) 1 43 73 18 5.

Your rights

You have the following rights:

Right to information

You have the right to know what use we make of your personal data, which is fully described in this charter.

Right of access

You can ask us to communicate to you the data that we hold on you. Also, if you ask, we must inform you about the methods of collecting and processing this data.

Right of rectification

You can request the rectification of inaccurate or incomplete data concerning you.

Right to erasure

You can request that some of your collected data be erased, if at least one of the following situations applies:

  • the data are not or no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were initially collected or processed;
  • you wish to withdraw your consent to the use of data collected on a basis other than the execution of the sale or rental contract;
  • the data is used for prospecting purposes;
  • the data are or have been the subject of unlawful processing;
  • the data must be erased to comply with a legal obligation;
  • the data was collected when you were a minor, in the context of the information society.

Right to restriction of processing

Along with exercising the other rights listed above, you can ask SABES to temporarily freeze the use of your data, while retaining them, if at least one of these situations applies: < / p>

  • you dispute the accuracy of the data within the framework of its right of rectification;
  • the processing of the data is unlawful and you oppose their erasure and instead demand the limitation of their use;
  • SABES no longer needs the data for the purposes of processing, but you still need them for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.

Right of withdrawal

If you have given your consent for the collection and processing of your data for commercial prospecting operations (newsletter) or the deposit of certain cookies, you can withdraw this consent at any time, without having to provide reasons.

To unsubscribe from the newsletter, you can either click on the link "Unsubscribe from the newsletter" at the bottom of each newsletter e-mail, or send us a request directly by email or post.

To withdraw your consent to the recording of cookies, you can configure the management of cookies at any time during your visit to our website, by clicking on the corresponding banner (See: Cookies ).

Right of referral to the CNIL

In addition, you have the right to lodge a complaint relating to the processing of your personal data by the company SABES with the National Commission for Informatics and Freedoms (CNIL). The CNIL website is accessible at the following address: https: //www.cnil.en /

Exercise of rights

For any question or request to exercise your rights, you can send an e-mail to hello @ mamie-stellacom or a letter to the following postal address: SAS SABES, 50 impasse de la Sereine, 01700 Beynost.

Complaints

The competent supervisory authority to hear any request concerning us, including, where applicable, a complaint, is the CNIL.

Modification of the charter

We reserve the right to modify our personal data protection policy, in particular for the purposes of complying with changes in the applicable regulations.

If you are registered on our website, you will be informed of the modification by e-mail 30 days before the entry into force of our new protection policy regarding of personal data. You can then read the new charter and you will be asked to confirm that you have read it.

Changes to this charter will also be announced on our website.

Any use of our website after the date of modification implies your unreserved acceptance of the new policy on the protection of personal data.

Cookies

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a set of data stored on the hard drive of your terminal by means of your browser software when consulting an online service.

The cookies saved when you visit our website do not recognize you personally as an individual, but only recognize the device you are using.

Cookies do not store any sensitive personal data, but simply provide information about your browsing so that your terminal can be recognized later.

Cookies do not harm your device, but make it easier, for example, to find your preferences, pre-fill certain fields and adapt the content of our services.

You alone choose whether you want to have cookies saved on your device and you can easily control the storage of cookies.

What cookies are used on our site?

We use several categories of cookies:

  • functional cookies that we use for the purposes:
  • to adapt the presentation of our website to the display preferences of your terminal (language used, display resolution, operating system used), depending on the viewing or reading hardware and software that your terminal has, and
  • to improve your user experience by prefilling certain fields of our forms;
  • statistical and analytical cookies that we use to enable us to improve our services by establishing statistics and volumes of visits and use;
  • advertising and personalization cookies that we use to personalize routes and offers, to manage advertising on and off our website.

Your choices regarding cookies

When you log on to our website for the first time, a banner will ask you to accept or configure cookies and the processing of your personal data.

These choices are memorized but remain revocable at any time on the site

Your browser can also be configured to notify you of cookies that are stored on your computer and ask you to accept them or not.

You can accept or refuse cookies on a case-by-case basis or refuse them systematically.

We remind you that the settings are likely to modify your conditions of access to our content and services requiring the use of cookies.

If your browser is configured to refuse all cookies, you will not be able to take advantage of some of our services. In order to manage cookies as closely as possible to your expectations, we invite you to configure your browser taking into account the purpose of cookies.

The management of cookies, to authorize, delete or configure them by website, is done in your browser, in specific menus - you will find all the information in the "Help" section of your browser.

/ p>

Cookies are kept for a maximum period of thirteen (13) months.

.
retrouvez-nous en boutique CHEZ

Contactez-nous!

Vous souhaitez rejoindre l'aventure Mamie Stella et revendre nos produits ? Remplissez le formulaire de contact et nous vous recontacterons avec plaisir.